D.C. Law 21-282. Fisheries and Wildlife Omnibus Amendment Act of 2016. | D.C. Law Library (original) (raw)
[…] TITLE V. CONFORMING AMENDMENT

Sec. 501. Section 6 of the Office of Administrative Hearings Establishment Act of 2001, effective March 6, 2002 (D.C. Law 14-76; D.C. Official Code § 2-1831.03), is amended by adding a new subsection (b-11) to read as follows:

"(b-11) In addition to those cases described in subsections (a), (b), (b-1), (b-2), (b-3), (b-4), (b-5), (b-6), (b-7), (b-8), (b-9), and (b-10), this act shall apply to all adjudicated cases involving the modification, suspension, revocation, or denial of a permit issued under section 207 of the Fisheries and Wildlife Omnibus Amendment Act of 2016, passed on 2nd reading on December 6, 2016 (Enrolled version of Bill 21-386), and all adjudicated cases involving the denial, revocation, or suspension of an authorization under section 303 of the Fisheries and Wildlife Omnibus Amendment Act of 2016, passed on 2nd reading on December 6, 2016 (Enrolled version of Bill 21-386).".

TITLE VI. CONSTRUCTION; FISCAL IMPACT STATEMENT; EFFECTIVE DATE

Sec. 601. Construction.